2016 Participating Artists

OUR 2016 PARTICIPATING ARTISTS

*denotes previous Best of Show Winner

CERAMICS

Elizabeth Bonzani
Flagstaff, AZ
http://www.elizabethbonzani.com
Booth C20

Irene Estrin
Santa Barbara, CA
Booth A16

Barbara Heard
San Diego, CA
Booth D14

Angela Nisius
Aztec, NM
Booth F05

Jeff and Donna Tousley
Rio Rico, AZ
Booth C08

Joe Zeller
Tucson, AZ
http://www.zenithwaypottery.vpweb.com
Booth C10

DRAWING/GRAPHIC/PAPER

Mike Buck
Scottsdale, AZ
https://www.facebook.com/
TechnoVisionsAbstractArts
Booth A05

Michael Mckee
Fountain Hills, AZ
http://michaelmckeegallery.com
Booth D17

Monte Yellow Bird Sr.
Divide, CO
http://blackpintohorsefinearts.com
Booth F17

FIBER ARTS

Virginia Kerr
Phoenix, AZ
Booth D19

Veronique Loggins
Colorado Springs, CO
Booth B20

Stacey Silber
Vancouver, WA
https://www.etsy.com/shop/oreomocha
Booth E04

Michelle Silver
Phoenix, AZ
Booth B10

Autumn Warner
Pagosa Springs, CO
http://www.autumnteneyl.com
Booth F19

GLASS

K. Nadine Booth
Glendale, AZ
Booth C06

Deborah Davenport
Vail, AZ
http://www.glassiquequilts.com
Booth A10

Pilisa Rainbow Lady
Sedona, AZ

Homepage 3


Booth D06

Adrian Schwab
Scottsdale, AZ
http://www.mallorysquarestudios.com
Booth C07

Scott Thompson
Apache Junction, AZ
http://www.stratoglass.com
Booth E17

JEWELRY

Fernando Benally
Santa Fe, NM
http://www.fernandobenally.com
Booth F11

Melesio Benally
Farmington, NM
Booth E05

Rachel Dazey
Tulsa, OK
http://www.dillonrose.net
Booth A21

Jennifer Defoe
Sedona, AZ
http://www.jenniferdefoe.com
Booth D05

Wayne Gaussoin
Santa Fe, NM
http://www.tsosie-gaussoin.com
Booth B03

Tomomi Hamano
Los Angeles, CA
http://www.tomomihamanojewelry.com
Booth E03

Hanan Ingel
Berkeley, CA
http://www.ownapieceofhistory.biz
Booth F04

Casey Lee
Phoenix, AZ
http://www.polynesiapearls.com
Booth C15

David Leight
San Diego, CA
http://www.leightworks.com
Booth B19

Duane Maktima
Glorieta, NM
http://www.duanemaktima.com
Booth E07

Roger Mathews
Wichita, KS
Booth C18

Kae Willow Milane
Santa Fe, NM
http://www.wireweaver.com
Booth F20

Steve Osback
Scottsdale, AZ
Booth A19

Sugatha Roeder
Sedona, AZ
http://www.inlovewithpearls.com
Booth E01

Thomas Sauve
Jasper, OR
Booth A23

Francine Schwartz
Rimrock, AZ
http://www.frankimartin.com
Booth B24

Damien Settelen
Mohall, ND
Booth A17

Esther Sullivan
Bozeman, MT
http://www.esthersullivan.com
Booth E15

Julianne Van Buskirk
Dolores, CO
https://www.etsy.com/shop/SilverStruckStudio
Booth B21

Marlena Winiarska
Lakeside, AZ

Home


Booth D15

Pat Yellowhorse
Phoenix, AZ
Booth A06

Yaneth & Victor Yurivilca
Cathedral City, CA
Booth B17

METAL

Steve Cambronne
Henderson, NV
http://www.stevotomic.com
Booth D22

Kristin DeSantis
Allenspark, CO
http://www.KristinDeSantis.com
Booth F12

Josh Epperson
Salt Lake City, UT
Booth B12

Melissa Hollis
Hayden, ID
Booths F24-25

MIXED MEDIA

Philonese Baisden
Black Canyon City, AZ
Booth D13

Juan Barreneche / Daniel Schemel
Grand Prairie, TX
Booth C05

Janet Christenot
Buffalo, WY
http://www.creativewheat.com
Booth C16

Marjorie Dwiggins
Duvall, WA
http://www.leather.dwiggins.com
Booth C22

William Fickinger
Sagle, ID
Booths A03-04

Wendy Foster
Golden, CO
Booth E21

Nora Graf
Camp Verde, AZ
http://www.mesquitegourds.com
Booth F23

Gina Haag
Tucson, AZ
Booth E13

Meg Harper
Mesa, AZ
http://www.megharper.com
Booth A11

Christine Hausserman
San Diego, CA
Booths B16-C09

Ann Larocca
Green Valley, AZ
http://www.designingladyaz.com
Booths F21-22

Ross Mazur
Sedona, AZ
Booth E11-12

Edward Meyrowitz
Black Canyon City, AZ
http://www.edwardmeyrowitz.com
Booth B15

Patricia Morales
Clarkdale, AZ
http://www.Arizonahatladies.com
Booths A12-13

Mark Oberkirsch
Hillsboro, MO
Booth B14

Karen Phillips
Tucson, AZ
Booth E18

Les Powers
Draper, UT
Booth E16

Felix Saez
Park City, UT

Welcome to Stone Art Creations


Booth D10

Phyllis Sickles
Tucson, AZ
http://www.gourdvisions.com
Booth E18

David Southern
San Francisco, CA
http://www.davidsouthernfineart.com
Booth F15

Craig Terry
Springville, UT
Booth E06

Arlene Zaloznik
Green Valley, AZ
http://www.azbaskets.net
Booth F18

Verde Valley School
Booth B04

PAINTING

Sue Dranchak
Phoenix, AZ
http://www.dranchakstudio.com
Booth B22

Randy Galloway
Cave Creek, AZ
http://www.randygallowayfineart.com
Booth C17

Amelie Hubert
Oakland, CA
http://www.ameliehubert.net
Booth A24

Tim Mooney
Denver, CO
Booth A07

Kelly Moran
Hondo, NM
http://www.fridakello.com
Booth F14

Collette Passini
Temecula, CA
Booth F03

Susan Plouzek
Sun Lakes, AZ
http://www.susanplouzek.com
Booth A22

Kimberly Robinson
Phoenix, AZ
Booth F16

Patricia Ruppert
Las Vegas, NV
http://www.patriciasequinefineart.com
Booths E19-20

Marna Schindler
San Diego, CA
http://www.marnaschindler.com
Booth B09

Trish Wade
Ruidoso, NM
http://www.nmartbytrish.com
Booth F07

Carmel Walden
Gypsum, CO
http://www.waldenwatercolors.com
Booths B07-08

Risa Waldt
Tucson, AZ
http://www.risawaldt.com
Booth D04

Thomas Weis
Los Lunas, NM
Booth E02

PHOTOGRAPHY

Bill Belvin
Sedona, AZ
Booth D24
http://www.thewave.info/Bill%20Belvin%
20Photography
Elaine Belvin
Sedona, AZ
Booth D24
www.elainebelvin.com

David Fishman
Mercer Island, WA
http://www.fishmanbotanicalportraits.com
Booth C03

Linda Groom
Pocatello, ID
http://www.LindaGroomPhotography.com
Booths B05-06

Lee Hendrickson
Goodyear, AZ
http://www.photographyofcrystals.com
Booths D16-E09

Adam Kavalunas
Enoch, UT
http://www.plateauvisions.com
Booth C21

Kenneth Naiff
Scottsdale, AZ
http://www.DarkSkyImagesByKen.com
Booth D20

Rita Noe
Rio Rancho, NM

Home


Booth F06

Russ Nordstrand
Flagstaff, AZ

Home


Booth D03

Otis Phillips
Santa Fe, NM
Booth E14

Rob Portil
Sedona, AZ
Booth D24
https://500px.com/robportil/galleries

Carolyn Quan
American Canyon, CA
http://www.CarolynQuan.com
Booth B23

Mel Richter
Colorado City, AZ
http://www.melrichter.com
Booths A08-09

Kevin Schaffer
Santa Fe, NM
http://www.kevinschafferphotography.com
Booth A20

Priscilla Tacheney
Prescott Valley, AZ
http://www.ptacheney.zenfolio.com
Booth C11

Dave Wilson
Phoenix, AZ
http://www.DaveWilsonImages.com
Booths A14-15

SCULPTURE

Marilyn & Terry Alexander
Fountain Hills, AZ
Booth C04

Jack Bourriague
Ignacio, CO
Booth C13

Lucia Friedericy
Pasadena, CA
http://www.friedericydolls.com
Booth E08

Mildred Gil Parada
Mesa, AZ
http://www.mildredgilparada.com
Booth B13

Mike Greenfield
Goodyear, AZ
http://www.mikegreenfieldartist.com
Booth D09

Ricky Hill
Los Angeles, CA
http://www.rickhillbronze.com
Booth F13

Amy Lennard Gmelin
New Port Richey, FL
http://www.mysterystonesculpture.com
Booth C12

Roger Mathews
Wichita, KS
Booths D07-08

Gedion Nyanhongo
Sedona, AZ
Booth B11

Jeff Owen
San Jose, CA
http://www.jeffowen.com
Booths F09-10

Richard Turner
Wichita, KS
http://www.desertsteel.net
Booths D11-12

WOOD

Jeffrey Caylor
Flagstaff, AZ
Booth D23

Bill Daggett
Paradise Valley, AZ
http://www.woodwhisperings.com
Booth D18

Jeff Davison
Huntington Beach, CA
http://www.woodturningobsession.com
Booth C19

John Hoyt
Prescott, AZ

Booth E22

Gene Kelly
Sacramento, CA
http://www.wood-furniture-design.com
Booth D21

Steve Malavolta
Albuquerque, NM
http://www.stevemalavolta.com
Booth C14

Guillermo Martinez
Modjeska, CA
Booth C01

Gerard Merchant
Mesa, AZ
Booth B18

Grace Parliman
Los Alamos, NM
http://www.graceparliman.com
Booth A18